WOMENS RUN BARKCAMP 2009
1. Jessica Piccana 54:28
2. Jennifer Preteroti 1:00:52
3. Brittany Piccone 1:01:22
4. Mary Kitzig 1:04:31
5. Ashley Tracy 1:05:34
6. Lori Abraham 1:07:18
7. Jill Spangler 1:07:19
8. Julianne Rockey 1:08:18
9. Amalee Jackson 1:08:29
10. Lauren Ritz 1:12:44
11. Melinda Hartz 1:15:23
12. Nancy Shamp 1:15:57
13. Karen Fosk 1:16:35
14. Marti Stephan 1:21:26
15. Tina Phillips 1:21:28
16. Debbie Black 1:21:33
17. Terida Williams 1:21:58
18. Katrina Douglas 1:22:56
19. Kara Conley 1:24:43
20. Carrie Koval 1:26.00
21. Gina Bayardi 1:26:55
22. Mesah Neepel 1:27:06
23. Michelle Neal 1:27:51
24. Laura Fox 1:28:51
25. Brandy Perkins 1:30:33
26. Robin Lapham 1:30:35
27. Robin Stoller 1:30:57
28. Jessica Daniels 1:31:43
29. Carla Ladner 1:32:29
30. Lori Smolira 1:33:09
31. Brooke Black 1:38:09
AGE GROUP, MASTERS, GRAND MASTERS WINNERS BARKCAMP 2009 TRAIL RUN
14 AND DOWN
NO ENTRIES
15-19
1.Amalee Jackson 1:08:28
20-24
1. Ashley Tracy 1:05:33
2. Laura Fox 1:28:50
25-29
1. Jill Spangler 1:07:19
2. Lauren Ritz 1:12:43
3. Gina Bayardi 1:26:55
30-34
1. Julianne Rockey 1:08:17
2. Karen Fosk 1:16:34
3. Terida Williams 1:21:58
35-39
1. Melinda Hartz 1:15:23
2. Lori Smolira 1:33:09
40-44
1. Robin Lapham 1:30:35
45-49
1. Carrie Koval 1:26:00
2. Michelle Neal 1:27:51
3. Robin Stoller 1:30:56
50-54, 55-59, 60-64, 65-69, and 70 and up all in masters and grandmasters awards below
OVERALL FEMALE RUN WINNERS
1. Jessica Piccanna 54:28
2. Brittany Piccone 1:00:52
3. Cookie O’Neal 1:01:22
MASTERS WINNERS FEMALE TRAIL RUN
1. Lori Abraham 1:07:17
2. Tina Phillips 1:21:27
3. Debbie Black 1:21:32
GRAND MASTERS OVERALL FEMALE RUN WINNERS
1. Cookie Oneil 1:01:22
2. Nancy Kitzig 1:04:31
3. Nancy Shamp 1:15:56
MALE RUNNERS BARKCAMP 2009
1. Chris Perun 47:57
2. Scott Clegg 49:52
3. Larry Kauffman 53:08
4. Justin Neepel 53:24
5. Nathan Zangmeister 54:27
6. Sam Puterbaugh 55:26
7. Bob Henry 55:35
8. Stush Sadowski 57:11
9. Larry Hanansky 57:16
10. Matt Steele 57:37
11. Jerry Wagner 57:39
12. Dan Dankovchick 57:40
13. Mike Hudimac 59:42
14. Mike Hollowniczky 59:58
15. Kevin Kanaval 1:00:33
16. Ryan Johnson 1:00:51
17. Ed Tullius 1:02:00
18. Ryan Lewtoh 1:02:31
19. David Kelly1:02:47
20. George Adams 1:03:26
21. Pete Frye 1:04:32
22. Dale Landefeld 1:04:41
23. Joe Allen 1:05:58
24. Scott Moore 1:06:12
25. Leonard Guindon 1:06:18
26. Terry McFeeders 1:06:37
27. Allan Olexa 1:06:40
28. Ray Polotay 1:06:47
29. John Holliday 01:07:16
30. Donnie Morris 1:07:27
31. Charlie Clegg 1:07:47
32. Cam Hayes 1:08:07
33. Mike Gretchen 1:08:08
34. Jim Miller 1:08:13
35. Brandon Marcum 1:10:30
36. Jason Mayberry 1:10:54
37. Johnny Haught 1:11:04
38. Jeff Neal 1:11:35
39. Joe Neepel 1:12:36
40. Brooks Legg 1:13:14
41. Ralph O’Neal 1:13:28
42. Todd Mathers 1:14:49
43. William Hitchcock 1:15:23
44. John Puterbaugh v 1:15:40
45. Joe Nepch 1:15:56
46. Aaron Perkins 1:16:27
47. Bobby Stewart 1:16:33
48. Stan Stevens 1:15:53
49. Terry Losego 1:18:24
50. Jim Blaney 1:18:32
51. Paul Bobick 1:19:15
52. Jeff Bernard 1:15:22
53. Bobby Williams 1:22:15
54. David Miler 1:22:16
55. Jeff Smith 1:22:50
56. Matt Porter 1:22:59
57. Brad Logan 1:30:58
58. Nick Daniels 1:31:43
59. Dirk Decoy 1:33:32
60. Bob Nolan 1:35:02
61. Wade Smolira 1:40:35
62. Blake Headen 1:41:32
63. Kyle Corrick 1:54:58
AGE GROUP AND OVERALL WINNERS MALE BARKCAMP 2009- 10k trail run
14 AND DOWN
1. Ryan Lewtoh 1:02:30
2. Bobby Stewart 1:16:33
3. Kyle Corrick 1:54:57
15- 19
1. Sam Puterbaugh 55:25
20-24
1. Justin Nefer 53:24
2. Nathan Zeigmeister 54:27
3. Nick Daniels 1:31:43
25-29
1. Brandon Marcum 1:10:29
2. Johnny Haught 1:11:04
3. Brooks Legg 1:13:13
30-34
1. Matt Steele 57:36
2.Charlie Clegg 1:07:43
3. Jason Mayberry 1:10:53
35-39
1. Ryan Johnson 1:00:50
2. Ed Tullius 1:02:00
3. Scott Moore 1:06:12
40-44
1. Stan Stevens 1:17:53
2. Blake Headen 1:41:32
45-49
1. George Adams 1:03:25
2. Terry McFeeders 1:06:36
3. Ray Poloytay 1:06:47
50-54
1. Mike Hudimac 59:42
2. Kevin Kanaval 1:00:32
3. David Kelly 1:02:47
55-59
1. Pete Frye 1:04:32
2. Joe Allen 1:05:58
3. Leonard Guindon 1:06:18
60-64
1. Jim Miller 1:08:13
2. Jim Blaney 1:18:31
3. Jefff Bernard 1:21:22
65-69
1. Ralph O’Neal 1:13:27
2. Terry Losego 1:18:24
OVERALL MALE RUN WINNERS
1. Chris Perun 47:57
2. Scott Cless 49:51
3. Larry Kauffmann 53:07
MASTERS MALE WINNERS
1. Larry Hanasky 57:16
2. Dan Dankovchik 57:39
3. Mike Hollowniczky 59:58
GRANDMASTER WINNERS
1. Bob Henery 55:35
2. Stush Sadowski 57:10
3. Jerry Wagner 57:38