WALK RESULTS FOR ALL BARKCAMP 2009 5K

 

1.     Heidi Ferns 32:34

2.     Sherri Alig  33:20

3.     Amber Olnick  34:30

4.     Shawn Yost 35:04

5.     Becky Castilow 35:46

6.     Valarie Crossley 35:53

7.     Karen Mercer 36:24

8.     Amanda Jochum 36:33

9.     Kathy Smith 37:16

10.                       Jennifer Kreichbaum 37:57

11.                       Deb Czap 38:00

12.                       Beth Brill  38:18

13.                       Jennifer Newland 38:42

14.                       Geralyn Hemmann 38:42

15.                       Danielle Smith 38:51

16.                       Hannah Williams 38:52

17.                       Robin Mayhosh 39:10

18.                       Jenny Chacalos  39:28

19.                       Haley Klan 39:42

20.                       Jean Palmer  40:14

21.                       Cortney Habig 40:26

22.                       Joyce Hathaway 40:27

23.                       Robin Anderson 40:28

24.                       Amanda Pastug  40:47

25.                       Kala Mowrey 40:58

26.                       Tonny Tomer 41:11

27.                       Jeannie Miller 41:24

28.                       Jenna Cook 41:55

29.                       Linda Ishmael 42:02

30.                       Connie Milhone 42:06

31.                       Sandy Kidd 42:10

32.                       Kristy Hendershot 42:12

33.                       Heather Keller 42:20

34.                       Judy Oberdick 42:26

35.                       Debbi McGee 42:30

36.                       Dianne Richmond  42:33

37.                       Amy Bishop 42:37

38.                       Gloria Wheeler  42:49

39.                       Tracey Gabel  42:50

40.                       Joanne Sullivan 42:57

41.                       Angie Miller 42:58

42.                       Kathy Free 43:03

43.                       Sharon Hendershot  43:08

44.                       Jeannie Dierkes 43:31

45.                       Laurie Strope 43:34

MENíS OVERALL WALK

1.    Mouse Yoker      31:34

2.    Jim Ortt               32:25

3.    Dave Wilkinson  32:58

4.    John Barbaley     34:18

5.    Rollie Woods      35:20

6.    Mike Carpenter   37:24

7.    Richard Jaegar    37:41

8.    Richard Russel    37:51

9.    Richard Bogard   38:17

10. Don Newland    38:21

11. Ed Sullivan        38:22

12. Mitch Tranovich         38:39

 13. Zach Castilow  39:18

 14. John Miller,Jr.            39:48

15. Fritz Pack          39:55

16. Drew Brown      40:00

17. Micah Humphrey 40:29      

18. Trevor Stevens  41:12

19. Wayne Roberts 41:19

20. Ron Greek         42:05

21. Gary Bell 41:11

22. Rick Manning    42:15        

23. Mark Sommers 42:36

24. Shawn Bishop   42:37

25. Mike Olsen        42:51

26. Jim Cochran      42:56

27. Donn Free          43:05

28. Jim Rhodes        43:14

29. Glen Dierkes     43:31

30. Eric Stevens       43:37

31. Mike Paxton      43:43

32. Tom Miller        44:54

33. Jay Lewtoh, Jr   45:11

34. Jack Boston       45:57

35. Mick Humphrey 46:24

36. Bill Barry           46:31

37. Fred Kidd          46:32

38. Alex Paxton       46:56

39. Eric Lapham      47:33

40. Terry Smith        47:45

41. Mike Jarrett       47:55

42. Harry Metz        48:05

43. J. Larch              48:27

44. Miles Light        50:29

45. Bill Snyder         51:21

46. David Shepherd 55:11

47. Randy Wise       1:02:59

48. Bob Lurvey 1:06:50

49. Guy Blaney 1:07:07

 

 

WALK WINNERS TOP 3 BY AGE GROUPS BARKCAMP 2009

 

MEN

 

Overall

 

1.    Mouse Yoker  31:34

2.    Jim Ortt 32:25

3.    Dave Wilkinson 32:58

 

19 and under

1. Zach Castilow 39:18

2. John Miller, Jr. 39:48

3. Micah Humphrey 40:29

 

20-29

1. Mitch Tranovich 38:38

2. Alex Paxton 46:56

3. David Shepherd 55:11

 

30-39

1. Donald Newland 38:21

2. Mike Olson 42:51

3. Eric Stevens 43:37

 

40-49

1. Mike Carpenter 37:23

2. Richard Bogard 38:16

3. Ron Greenb 42:05

 

50-59

1. John Barbaley 34:17

2. Richard Jaeger 37:40

3. Ed Sullivan 38:22

 

60-69

1. Fritz Pack  39:55

2. Drew Brown 39:59

3. Wayne Roberts 41:18

 

70 and up

1. Rollie Woods 35:19

2. Richard Russel 37:50

3. Bob Lurvey 1:06:50

 

 

WOMEN

 

 

OVERALL

1.    Heidi Ferns 32:34

2.    Sherri Alig 33:19

3.    Amber Olnick  34:29

 

19 and under

1. Danielle Smith 38:51

2. Hannah Williams 38:52

3. Amanda Pastug 40:47

 

 

20-29

1. Miranda Jochum 36:33

2. Hailey Klan 39:42

3. Cortney Habig  40:26

 

30-39

1. Shawn Yost 35:03

2. Vakerie Crossley  35:52

3. Karen Mercer  36:24

 

 

 

40-49

1. Becky Castilow 35:45

2. Beth Brill 38:17

3. Joyce Hathaway 40:27

 

50-59

1. Kathy Smith 37:16

2. Debra Czap 38:00

3. Geralyn Hemmann  38:45

 

60-69

1. Linda Ishmael  42:02

2. Sandy Kidd 42:10

3. Dianne Richmond  42:33

 

70 and up

1. June Blaney 1:06:48

2. Pat Lurvey 1:17:44